Policies

CraftedbyRobert.com is committed to protecting your privacy and handling your personal information responsibly. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and protect the personal information provided to us through our website. By accessing and using craftedbyrobert.com, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Information We Collect:

When you use or register on our website, we may collect personal information such as your name, email address, member alias, and phone number. Additionally, non-identifying information like your IP address may be automatically collected through cookies. Please note that you can choose to reject the use of cookies through your browser settings, but this may impact your experience on our site and limit certain features.

When Information is Collected:

We collect information when you register on our site, subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a contact form, or use services associated with our site. Information may also be collected automatically as you navigate our site or through our affiliates.

How We Use Your Information:

We use the information we collect from you for several purposes, including providing information about related products and services, improving the quality of our products and website, internal statistical record keeping, delivering surveys or promotions, and requesting reviews and ratings. Rest assured that we handle your information with utmost care and respect your privacy preferences.

How Your Information is Protected:

We maintain your information on secured servers and implement controls to ensure its security and protection. However, please note that while we take measures to safeguard your personal information, there is always a risk of unauthorized access when sharing information online. Financial transactions are processed through third-party providers and not stored or processed on our servers.

Cookies:

We utilize cookies, which are unique numeric codes transferred to your computer through your web browser. Cookies allow us to track your preferences, interests, and recognize you as a return user. They do not include any personal information. We use cookies to process and retain your preferences, track advertisements, and gather aggregate site traffic data for customized experiences. Trusted third-party services, such as Google Analytics, may also track this information.

Third-Parties:

We do not sell, trade, or transfer any of our users’ personal data to third parties without explicit consent. However, please note that certain third-party entities may be involved in the operation of our website, conducting our business, or providing services to our users. We may also disclose personal information to business partners or prospective partners in operations such as asset sales or acquisitions. All parties involved agree to maintain confidentiality as per applicable laws.

Third-Party Links:

CraftedbyRobert.com may participate in advertising programs and offer third-party products or services on our site. These third-party websites have their own privacy policies that are separate and independent from our Privacy Policy. We hold no liability or responsibility for the content, activities, and data collection practices of these linked sites.

Your Privacy Options:

If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy or the personal information collected by us, please feel free to contact us. You have the right to access your personal data, request rectifications or block data under certain conditions. Additionally, you have the right to refuse personal data processing and request the deletion of collected personal data if its use is unlawful.

CraftedbyRobert.com and CCPA:

We are committed to data privacy and security and affirm that we do not sell California consumer personal information to third parties, in compliance with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

Children’s Privacy:

We do not knowingly collect data from children (defined as minors under the age of 13) on our website, nor do we allow children to use our website without adult or guardian supervision. It is necessary for children aged 13 or younger to have adult or guardian supervision to register or make purchases on our site.

Company Information:

Contact us for further inquiries regarding this Privacy Policy or any privacy